Terms of Use & Privacy Statement © Copyright Whiteys Gourmet Popcorn  |  All rights reserved

If you like our popcorn please make sure to "like" and follow us to stay in touch.

Terms of use and privacy.

Terms of Use:

These terms and conditions ("Terms") apply to all users of this website and its associated services (the "Site"). By using the Site you will be deemed to agree to these Terms without qualification. If you do not agree to be bound by these Terms, please do not use or continue to use the Site.

You understand that Whiteys Ltd (Whiteys) may for security and technical reasons at any time in its sole discretion and without prior notice to you, prohibit or restrict access to the Site or any part thereof.

Whiteys and its information contributors and associated service providers make no representations or warranties whatsoever, including without limitation, as to the availability, accuracy, completeness, currency or reliability or suitability for any purpose of the information, related graphics and/or services made available via the Site and expressly disclaim (to the maximum extent permitted in law) all liability for any damage or loss resulting from your use of, or reliance on the Site or the information provided via the Site. The information in this website may contain technical inaccuracies or typographical errors.

Whilst we do all that we can to avoid them Whiteys makes no warranty that the Site will be free from viruses or any kind of malicious code whatsoever.

Neither Whiteys nor it’s service providers shall be liable for any loss or damage which may arise from the use of any information contained on this website.

You acknowledge that Whiteys is the proprietor or the authorised user of the copyright, trade marks and all other intellectual property rights with all rights reserved, unless otherwise indicated (IP Rights) in the software, text, graphics and other material (the "Content") displayed or available through the Site. Unauthorised use of the Content is strictly prohibited and may infringe the IP Rights in the Content. Subject to these Terms, Whiteys grants to you a non-exclusive and non-transferable single user licence to use the Content for your own private and non-commercial purposes. No content may be reproduced, published or transmitted in any manner without the prior written consent of Whiteys Ltd. In particular and without limitation, you may not without prior written permission from Whiteys:

Online Privacy Statement

By accessing or using this web site owned by Whiteys Ltd (Whiteys) you agree to the terms of our Online Privacy Statement below. If you do not agree with these terms please do not access or use this web site.

Collection of Personal Information

When you engage in certain activities on this site, such as ordering a brochure or completing a form, you may be required to provide certain information about yourself by filling in and submitting an online form or by sending an email message. It is completely optional for you to engage in these activities. If you elect to do so however Whiteys may require that you provide personal information such as your name, address, email address and other personal data. Whiteys collects this information in order to record and support your participation and interest in our products and services. From time to time and in accordance with standard marketing practice, we may use this information to contact you regarding new products, promotions etc. WE DO NOT SUPPLY YOUR INFORMATION TO ANY OTHER BUSINESS OR ORGANISATION.

We recognises and appreciates the importance of the responsible use of this information. If you do not want the information you provide to us to be used beyond that of the initial request, and you state clearly at the time of submitting the information to us we will remove (in accordance with the Data Protection Act 1998) your personal information after the initial request has been carried out.

For statistical monitoring purposes only our web-server automatically logs the IP address of your computer and we also use Google Analytics. This information does not identify you personally, nor is this information used in any way other than for overall statistical monitoring.

In accordance with the Data Protection Act 1998, you have the right to access and correct your personal information and privacy preferences at any time.


Company Registration

Whiteys Ltd is registered in the UK,

Company registration number 8943928.